IOGC Business Contact List by First Nation lands

The following list identifies which Indian Oil and Gas Canada (IOGC) professionals, including engineers, environmental analysts and negotiations facilitator , are assigned to a particular First Nation reserve land.To contact any of the IOGC professionals listed below, please call IOGC's reception at 403-292-5625 and ask for the person by name.

Alternatively, you may e-mail the person directly:

First Nation lands
- Associated First Nation
Engineer/
Geologist
Environmental
Analyst
Negotiations
Facilitator
Alexander #134,#134A, AB
- Alexander
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Alexis #133, AB
- Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Alexis Cardinal River #234, AB
- Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Alexis Elk River #233, AB
- Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Alexis Whitecourt #232, AB
- Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Amber River #211, AB
- Dene Tha'
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Assineau River #150F, AB
- Swan River First Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Assiniboine #76, SK
- Carry the Kettle
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Beaton River #204, BC
- Doig River First Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Beaver #152, AB
- Horse Lake First Nation
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Beaver Lake #131, AB
- Beaver Lake Cree Nation
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Beaver Ranch #163, #163A, #163B, AB
- Tallcree
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Big Horn #144A, AB
- Bearspaw, Chiniki, Wesley (Stoney)
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Big Island Lake Cree Territory, SK
- Big Island Lake Cree Nation
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Birdtail Creek #57, MB
- Birdtail Sioux Band
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Bistcho Lake #213, AB
- Dene Tha'
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Blood #148, #148A, AB
- Blood
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Blueberry River #205, BC
- Blueberry River First Nations
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
former Bobtail #139, AB C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Boyer #164, AB
- Beaver First Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Buck Lake #133C, AB
- Paul
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Bushe River #207, AB
- Dene Tha'
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation, MB
- Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Carry the Kettle #76-33, SK
- Carry the Kettle
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Carry the Kettle #76, SK
- Carry the Kettle
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Child Lake #164A, AB
- Beaver First Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Clear Hills #152C, AB
- Horse Lake First Nation
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Clear Water #175, AB
- Fort McMurray #468 First Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Cold Lake #149, #149A-C, AB
- Cold Lake First Nations
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Comox 1, BC C. Liu G. Bird E. Myketyn
Cote #64, SK
- Cote First Nation
B. Lee G. Bird W. Engman
Cowessess #73, SK
- Cowessess First Nation
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Day Star #87 B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Doig River #206, BC
- Fort St. John Band
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Drift Pile River #150, AB
- Driftpile First Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Duncan's #151A, AB
- Duncan's First Nation
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Eden Valley 216, AB
- Stoney Nation
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Ermineskin #138 – Ermineskin Cree Nation B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Flying Dust First Nation 105,
105D, 105E, 105F
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Fort Nelson #2, BC
- Fort Nelson First Nation
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Fort Vermilion #173B, AB
- Tallcree
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Fox Lake #162, AB
- Little Red River Cree Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Gambler 63 (MB) B. Lee G. Bird W. Engman
Glebe Farm 40B
- Six Nations of the Grand River
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Gregoire Lake #176, #176A, AB
- Fort McMurray #468 First Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Grizzly Bear's Head #110 & Lean Man #111, SK
- Mosquito, Grizzly Bear's Head,
Lean Man First Nations
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Halfway River #168, BC
- Halfway River First Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Hay Lake #209, AB
- Dene Tha'
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Hay River Dene #1, NWT
- K'atlodeeche First Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Heart Lake #167, AB
- Heart Lake
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Horse Lakes #152B, AB
- Horse Lake First Nation
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Jackfish Point #214, AB
- Dene Tha'
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Janvier #194, AB
- Chipewyan Prairie First Nation
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
John D'or Prairie #215, AB
- Little Red River Cree Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Kahkewistahaw #72, SK
- Kahkewistahaw First Nation
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Kapawe'no First Nation Lands
(Freeman #150B), AB
- Kapawe'no First Nation
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Kapawe'no First Nation Lands
(Grouard #229-#231), AB
- Kapawe'no First Nation
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Kapawe'no First Nation Lands
(Halcro #150C), AB
- Kapawe'no First Nation
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Kapawe'no First Nation Lands
(Pakashan #150D), AB
- Kapawe'no First Nation
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Keeseekoose #66, SK
- Keeseekoose
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Kehewin #123, AB
- Kehewin Cree Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Lean Man 111, SK
- Mosquito Grizzly Bear's Head Lean
Man First Nations
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Little Pine #116, SK
- Little Pine First Nation
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Loon Lake #235, AB
- Loon River Cree
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Loon Prairie #237, AB
- Loon River Cree
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Louis Bull #138B, AB
- Louis Bull
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Lubicon Lake (See TLE) B. Lee R. Mudry E. Myketyn
Makaoo #120, SK
- Onion Lake
M. Ertman R. Mudry  E. Myketyn
Makwa Lake #129, #129A-C, SK
- Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Meadow Lake #105A, SK
- Flying Dust First Nation
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Min-A-He-Quo-Sis #116C, SK
- Little Pine
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Ministikwan #161, #161A, SK
- Island Lake First Nation
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Moosomin #112S, SK C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Montana #139, AB
- Montana
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Mosquito #109, SK
- Mosquito, Grizzly Bear's Head, Lean Man First Nations
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Namur River #174A, AB
- Fort McKay First Nation
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Nekaneet Cree Nation #160A, SK
- Nekaneet
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Northwest Territories, NWT
- K'atlodeeche
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Ocean Man #69, #69A-II, - Ocean Man M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Ochapowace #71, #71-16, SK
- Ochapowace First Nation
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
O'Chiese #203, #203A, AB
- O'Chiese
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Onion Lake #119-1, #119-2, SK
- Onion Lake
M. Ertman R. Mudry  E. Myketyn
Peigan Timber Limit #147B, AB
- Piikani Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Pheasant Rump Nakota #68, #68A-F, SK
- Pheasant Rump Nakota
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Piapot #75, SK
- Piapot
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Pigeon Lake #138A, AB
- Ermineskin Tribe
- Louis Bull
- Montana
- Samson
- (Four Nations Administration)
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Piikani #147, AB
- Piikani Nation
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Poundmaker #114, plus others #114-, SK
- Poundmaker First Nation
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Prophet River #4, BC
- Prophet River Band
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Puskiakiwenin #122, AB
- Frog Lake
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Red Pheasant #108, SK
- Red Pheasant
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Saddle Lake #125, AB
- Saddle Lake
B. Lee G. Bird W. Engman
Sakimay #74, #74-, SK
- Sakimay First Nations
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Samson #137, #137A, AB
- Samson
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Sarnia 45, ON
- Aamjiwnaang First Nation
M. Ertman S. Williams E. Myketyn
Saulteaux #159, #159A, SK
- Saulteaux
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Sawridge #150G
- Sawridge #150G-H, AB
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Seekaskootch #119, SK
- Onion Lake
M. Ertman R. Mudry  E. Myketyn
Shesheep #74A, SK
- Sakimay First Nations
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Siksika #146, AB
- Siksika Nation
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation #58, MB
- Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
Six Nations #40, ON
- Six Nations of the Grand River
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Stoney #142-144, #142B, AB
- Stoney
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Stony Plain #135, #135A, AB
- Enoch Cree Nation #440
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Sturgeon Lake #154, #154A-B, AB
- Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Sucker Creek #150A, AB
- Sucker Creek
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Sunchild #202, AB
- Sunchild First Nation
B. Lee R. Mudry W. Engman
Swampy Lake #236, AB
- Loon River Cree
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Swan River #150E, AB
- Swan River First Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Sweet Grass #113, #113A-B, #113-, SK
- Sweetgrass
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Tall Cree #173, #173A, AB
- Tallcree
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
The Key #65, SK
- The Key First Nation
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Thunderchild First Nation #115B-Z, SK
- Thunderchild First Nation
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Treaty Four Reserve Grounds 77 B. Lee G. Bird W. Engman
Tsuu T'ina Nation #145, AB
- Tsuu T'ina Nation
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Unipouheos #121, AB
- Frog Lake
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Utikoomak Lake #155, #155A-B, AB
- Whitefish Lake
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Wabamun #133A-B, AB
- Paul
M. Ertman S. Williams W. Engman
Wabasca #166, #166A-D, AB
- Bigstone Cree Nation
C. Liu G. Bird W. Engman
Wadlin Lake #173C, AB
- Tallcree
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
Walpole Island #46, ON
- Walpole Island
M. Ertman S. Williams E. Myketyn
Waywayseecappo First Nation, MB
- Waywayseecappo First Nation
Treaty Four - 1874
M. Ertman G. Bird W. Engman
White Bear #70, SK
- White Bear
M. Ertman R. Mudry W. Engman
Whitefish Lake #128, AB
- Saddle Lake
B. Lee S. Williams W. Engman
William McKenzie #151K, AB
- Duncan's First Nation
B. Lee G. Bird W. Engman
Woodland Cree #226, #227, #228, AB
- Woodland Cree First Nation
C. Liu R. Mudry W. Engman
Zama Lake #210, AB
- Dene Tha'
C. Liu S. Williams W. Engman
Date modified: